Clubs are reminded that only the nominated players listed below can play in these Blackford Cup matches. If a club fields an illegible player, they may face disqualification from this season's competition.

Each team must nominate a minimum of four ladies and four men, up to a maximum of 12 players in total.


Nominated Players - 2017/2018 Competition

Aldermaston (+2) Andover Sports (+1)
Julie Ward
Kate Heathcote
Helen Apsey
Gemma Kirby (Cook)
Sue Richardson
Sally Jenkins
William Belfield
Chris Apsey
Mark Lowries
Rodney Booth
Keith Fleming
Neil Hince
  Pauline Prior
Elizabeth Roberts
Hilary Dean
Sheena Eves
Kay Carrington
Sue Clarke
Graham Woodrow
Damian Roberts
Chris Clarke
Adam Turner
Jamie Cooper
Ian Swatton
Bucklebury A (+5) Bucklebury B (+6)
Nayab Syed
Sarah Lewington
Elizabeth Craig
Sabrina Head
Linda Williams
Kayleigh Brims
John Holloway
Alan Arnold
Andrew McDonald
Adam Weston
Stuart May
John Gotelee
  Olivia May
Margaret Neville
Linda Cross
Usha Moran
Emma Slater
Milan Dufka
Colin Shurey
David Haines
Jake Welch
Chris Best
Richard Neville
Keith Vincent
Downlands (+1) Hurst (+4)
Ali Ross
Sally Hill
Jess Brewin
Elaine Brewin
Betty Duncan
Sacha Emery
Paul Dennis
Steve Keats
Andy Stevens
Will Zeng
James Brewin
  Karin Themsen
Davinity Powis
Liz Drysdale
Clare Loxley
Adrianna Partridge
Jane Nash
Josh Goldring
Chris Young
David Ord
Jon Lang
Ben Leyburn
Martyn Chapman
Kennet A (-2) Kennet B (+5)
Claire Drysdale
Susan Haines
Preow Richardson
Ann Sukwong-Fletcher
Durga Limba
Nick Bazin
Rory Muse
Owen Palka
Phil Bennett
Stuart Ramsay
Tom Hunt
Rob Hernik
  Amy Foreman
Jackie Ansell
Matt Gordon
Katherine Cope
Isabel Johnson
Andrea Allan
Malcolm Taylor
Matt Rawlings
Paul Knight
Ted Ryan
David Bilton
Jamie Payne
Newbury (-7) Shaw (+3)
Julia Eatwell
Suzy Mugford
Ruth Martin
Claire Struthers-Semple
Laura Harrison
Sheila Moore
Darius Garnham
Pedro Cosa
Nigel Coombes
Simon Jukes
Craig Beamson
Dinesh Tadikonda
  Celia Yeung
Cate Poore
Natalie Parker
Emma Dungey
Jenny Skilton
Victoria (Tor) Stone
Ed Shaw
Grant Lawrence
Trevor Poore
Keith Watts
Andy Cecil
Rick Stone
St.Marys (-8)  
Alex Woods
Janine Fisher
Katie Woods
Andrea Woods
Nicola Smith
Pam Norman
Lee Frith
Gareth Jones
Matt Benians
Pete Braithwaite
Michael Nash
Dan Green